Winter Arena  is just
around the corner!
Are you  ready?

San Marcos Youth Soccer
P.O. Box 627 
San Marcos, CA 92079
Tel: 760-621-0650
Fax: 760-621-3243

You are here: HomeProgramsRecreational Program

Girls - U8

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u08G u08-1 9:30 AM Eagles Hawks
Sat 25-Aug u08G u08-1 12:30 PM Ravens Owls
Sat 25-Aug u08G u08-2 9:30 AM Seahawks Phoenix
Sat 25-Aug u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Cardinals Falcons
Sat 25-Aug u08G u08-2 2:00 PM Blue Jays Thunderbirds
Sat 15-Sep u08G u08-1 8:00 AM Hawks Ravens
Sat 15-Sep u08G u08-1 11:00 AM Eagles Blue Jays
Sat 15-Sep u08G u08-1 12:30 PM Owls Falcons
Sat 15-Sep u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Seahawks Thunderbirds
Sat 15-Sep u08G u08-2 12:30 PM Cardinals Phoenix
Sat 22-Sep u08G u08-1 9:30 AM Thunderbirds Hawks
Sat 22-Sep u08G u08-1 12:30 PM Seahawks Cardinals
Sat 22-Sep u08G u08-2 9:30 AM Falcons Ravens
Sat 22-Sep u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Blue Jays Phoenix
Sat 22-Sep u08G u08-2 2:00 PM Eagles Owls
Sat 29-Sep u08G u08-1 9:30 AM Phoenix Thunderbirds
Sat 29-Sep u08G u08-1 11:00 AM Cardinals Blue Jays
Sat 29-Sep u08G u08-1 2:00 PM Eagles Falcons
Sat 29-Sep u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Hawks Owls
Sat 29-Sep u08G u08-2 12:30 PM Ravens Seahawks
Sat 6-Oct u08G u08-1 8:00 AM Blue Jays Seahawks
Sat 6-Oct u08G u08-1 12:30 PM Thunderbirds Cardinals
Sat 6-Oct u08G u08-2 8:00 AM Falcons Hawks
Sat 6-Oct u08G u08-2 9:30 AM Owls Phoenix
Sat 6-Oct u08G u08-2 12:30 PM Ravens Eagles
Sat 13-Oct u08G u08-1 8:00 AM Falcons Blue Jays
Sat 13-Oct u08G u08-1 11:00 AM Phoenix Eagles
Sat 13-Oct u08G u08-2 8:00 AM Thunderbirds Owls
Sat 13-Oct u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Ravens Cardinals
Sat 13-Oct u08G u08-2 12:30 PM Hawks Seahawks
Sat 20-Oct u08G u08-1 9:30 AM Owls Cardinals
Sat 20-Oct u08G u08-1 2:00 PM Blue Jays Ravens
Sat 20-Oct u08G u08-2 9:30 AM Seahawks Eagles
Sat 20-Oct u08G u08-2 11:00 AM Phoenix Hawks
Sat 20-Oct u08G u08-2 2:00 PM Falcons Thunderbirds
Sat 27-Oct u08G u08-1 8:00 AM Phoenix Ravens
Sat 27-Oct u08G u08-1 12:30 PM Blue Jays Owls
Sat 27-Oct u08G u08-1 2:00 PM Seahawks Falcons
Sat 27-Oct u08G u08-2 9:30 AM Thunderbirds Eagles
Sat 27-Oct u08G u08-2 2:00 PM Cardinals Hawks
Sat 3-Nov u08G u08-1 9:30 AM Ravens Thunderbirds
Sat 3-Nov u08G u08-1 11:00 AM Owls Seahawks
Sat 3-Nov u08G u08-1 2:00 PM Falcons Phoenix
Sat 3-Nov u08G u08-2 8:00 AM Eagles Cardinals
Sat 3-Nov u08G u08-2 12:30 PM Hawks Blue Jays
Sat 17-Nov u08G u08-1 8:00 AM Cardinals Falcons
Sat 17-Nov u08G u08-1 10:30 AM Hawks Eagles
Sat 17-Nov u08G u08-1 1:00 PM Phoenix Seahawks
Sat 17-Nov u08G u08-1 9:15 AM Thunderbirds Blue Jays
Sat 17-Nov u08G u08-1 11:45 PM Owls Ravens

Boys - U8

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u08B u08-1 8:00 AM Bruins Trojans
Sat 25-Aug u08B u08-1 11:00 AM Bulldogs Titans
Sat 25-Aug u08B u08-1 2:00 PM Huskies Longhorms
Sat 25-Aug u08B u08-2 8:00 AM Comets Aztecs
Sat 25-Aug u08B u08-2 12:30 PM 49'ers Tritons
Sat 15-Sep u08B u08-1 9:30 AM Titans Aztecs
Sat 15-Sep u08B u08-1 2:00 PM Bruins 49'ers
Sat 15-Sep u08B u08-2 8:00 AM Trojans Bulldogs
Sat 15-Sep u08B u08-2 9:30 AM Huskies Tritons
Sat 15-Sep u08B u08-2 2:00 PM Comets Longhorms
Sat 22-Sep u08B u08-1 8:00 AM Tritons Trojans
Sat 22-Sep u08B u08-1 11:00 AM Huskies Comets
Sat 22-Sep u08B u08-1 2:00 PM Aztecs Bulldogs
Sat 22-Sep u08B u08-2 8:00 AM 49'ers Longhorms
Sat 22-Sep u08B u08-2 12:30 PM Bruins Titans
Sat 29-Sep u08B u08-1 8:00 AM Longhorms Tritons
Sat 29-Sep u08B u08-1 12:30 PM Comets 49'ers
Sat 29-Sep u08B u08-2 8:00 AM Bruins Aztecs
Sat 29-Sep u08B u08-2 9:30 AM Trojans Titans
Sat 29-Sep u08B u08-2 2:00 PM Bulldogs Huskies
Sat 6-Oct u08B u08-1 9:30 AM 49'ers Huskies
Sat 6-Oct u08B u08-1 11:00 AM Aztecs Trojans
Sat 6-Oct u08B u08-1 2:00 PM Tritons Comets
Sat 6-Oct u08B u08-2 11:00 AM Titans Longhorms
Sat 6-Oct u08B u08-2 2:00 PM Bulldogs Bruins
Sat 13-Oct u08B u08-1 9:30 AM Aztecs 49'ers
Sat 13-Oct u08B u08-1 12:30 PM Longhorms Bruins
Sat 13-Oct u08B u08-1 2:00 PM Tritons Titans
Sat 13-Oct u08B u08-2 9:30 AM Bulldogs Comets
Sat 13-Oct u08B u08-2 2:00 PM Trojans Huskies
Sat 20-Oct u08B u08-1 8:00 AM Titans Comets
Sat 20-Oct u08B u08-1 11:00 AM Longhorms Trojans
Sat 20-Oct u08B u08-1 12:30 PM Huskies Bruins
Sat 20-Oct u08B u08-2 8:00 AM 49'ers Bulldogs
Sat 20-Oct u08B u08-2 12:30 PM Aztecs Tritons
Sat 27-Oct u08B u08-1 9:30 AM Longhorms Bulldogs
Sat 27-Oct u08B u08-1 11:00 AM 49'ers Titans
Sat 27-Oct u08B u08-2 8:00 AM Huskies Aztecs
Sat 27-Oct u08B u08-2 11:00 AM Tritons Bruins
Sat 27-Oct u08B u08-2 12:30 PM Comets Trojans
Sat 3-Nov u08B u08-1 8:00 AM Bulldogs Tritons
Sat 3-Nov u08B u08-1 12:30 PM Titans Huskies
Sat 3-Nov u08B u08-2 9:30 AM Bruins Comets
Sat 3-Nov u08B u08-2 11:00 AM Aztecs Longhorms
Sat 3-Nov u08B u08-2 2:00 PM Trojans 49'ers
Sat 17-Nov u08B u08-2 9:15 AM Comets Aztecs
Sat 17-Nov u08B u08-2 11:45 AM Trojans Bruins
Sat 17-Nov u08B u08-2 8:00 AM Longhorms Huskies
Sat 17-Nov u08B u08-2 10:30 AM Tritons 49'ers
Sat 17-Nov u08B u08-2 1:00 PM Titans Bulldogs

Girls - U10

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Pts G.A.
1 Finland 8 8 24 6
2 Poland 7 1 8 21 4
3 Greece 7 1 8 21 18
4 Norway 4 4 8 12 16
5 Hungary 3 3 2 8 11 20
6 Scotland 3 4 1 8 10 32
7 Romania 3 5 8 9 25
8 Iceland 3 5 8 9 24
9 Ukraine 1 5 2 8 5 27
10 Latvia 1 6 1 8 4 28
11 Croatia 6 2 8 2 35
Date Div Field Time Home Score Visitor Score
25-Aug u10G u10-1 8:00 AM Norway 1 Iceland 2
25-Aug u10G u10-2 9:15 AM Finland 7 Ukraine 0
25-Aug u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Hungary 4 Scotland 4
25-Aug u10G u10-2 11:45 AM Greece 7 Croatia 4
25-Aug u10G u10-1 1:00 PM Latvia 0 Romania 4
8-Sep u10G u10-1 8:00 AM Scotland 4 Romania 3
8-Sep u10G u10-2 8:00 AM Poland 7 Croatia 0
8-Sep u10G u10-2 9:15 AM Greece 3 Finland 6
8-Sep u10G u10-2 10:30 AM Hungary 3 Iceland 0
8-Sep u10G u10-1 1:00 PM Norway 6 Latvia 0
15-Sep u10G u10-1 9:15 AM Ukraine 0 Poland 7
15-Sep u10G u10-2 9:15 AM Romania 1 Norway 6
22-Sep u10G u10-1 8:00 AM Ukraine 2 Greece 4
22-Sep u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Finland 2 Poland 1
22-Sep u10G u10-2 11:45 AM Norway 3 Hungary 0
22-Sep u10G u10-1 2:15 PM Romania 3 Iceland 0
22-Sep u10G u10-2 2:15 PM Scotland 1 Latvia 3
29-Sep u10G u10-2 8:00 AM Ukraine 0 Hungary 2
29-Sep u10G u10-1 9:15 AM Greece 5 Scotland 0
29-Sep u10G u10-2 9:15 AM Croatia 2 Romania 4
29-Sep u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Poland 6 Norway 0
29-Sep u10G u10-2 2:15 PM Latvia 1 Hungary 2
29-Sep u10G u10-1 2:15 PM Finland 5 Iceland 0
6-Oct u10G u10-1 9:15 AM Latvia 2 Finland 3
6-Oct u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Romania 2 Poland 4
6-Oct u10G u10-2 1:00 PM Norway 2 Greece 3
6-Oct u10G u10-1 2:15 PM Hungary 3 Croatia 3
6-Oct u10G u10-1 3:30 PM Iceland 4 Ukraine 2
13-Oct u10G u10-2 9:15 AM Poland 10 Scotland 0
13-Oct u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Greece 4 Latvia 3
13-Oct u10G u10-1 11:45 AM Croatia 0 Norway 4
13-Oct u10G u10-1 1:00 PM Finland 4 Hungary 0
13-Oct u10G u10-2 3:30 PM Croatia 0 Finland 6
13-Oct u10G u10-1 3:30 PM Ukraine 2 Romania 0
20-Oct u10G u10-2 10:30 AM Romania 0 Finland 7
20-Oct u10G u10-1 11:45 AM Scotland 2 Croatia 0
20-Oct u10G u10-2 11:45 AM Latvia 1 Ukraine 1
20-Oct u10G u10-2 1:00 PM Iceland 0 Poland 3
20-Oct u10G u10-1 2:15 PM Hungary 0 Greece 5
20-Oct u10G u10-2 3:30 PM Iceland 4 Scotland 2
27-Oct u10G u10-1 8:00 AM Scotland 4 Norway 3
27-Oct u10G u10-1 9:15 AM Croatia 2 Ukraine 2
27-Oct u10G u10-1 10:30 AM Iceland 1 Greece 5
27-Oct u10G u10-1 11:45 AM Poland 7 Latvia 0

Boys - U10

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Points G.A.
1 Germany 7   1 8 22 14
2 Argentina 7 1   8 21 9
3 Denmark 6 1 1 8 19 22
4 France 5 3   8 15 21
5 Holland 5 3   8 15 27
6 Brazil 4 3 1 8 13 26
7 Ireland 4 4   8 12 19
8 Sweden 4 4   8 12 19
9 England 2 6   8 6 30
10 Italy 1 6 1 8 4 39
11 Spain 1 7   8 3 51
12 Portugal   8   8 0 47
Date Div Field Time Home Score Visitor Score
25-Aug u10B u10-2 8:00 AM Sweden 4 Italy 2
25-Aug u10B u10-1 9:15 AM Germany 6 Denmark 6
25-Aug u10B u10-2 10:30 AM England 6 Spain 1
25-Aug u10B u10-1 11:45 AM Brazil 1 Argentina 7
25-Aug u10B u10-1 2:15 PM Ireland 0 France 4
25-Aug u10B u10-1 3:30 PM Holland 8 Portugal 0
8-Sep u10B u10-1 9:15 AM Portugal 1 Germany 5
8-Sep u10B u10-1 10:30 AM Brazil 0 France 5
8-Sep u10B u10-1 11:45 AM Italy 5 England 3
8-Sep u10B u10-2 11:45 AM Spain 2 Holland 7
8-Sep u10B u10-1 2:15 PM Denmark 3 Ireland 5
8-Sep u10B u10-1 3:30 PM Argentina 3 Sweden 0
15-Sep u10B u10-1 8:00 AM Portugal 4 Ireland 5
15-Sep u10B u10-2 8:00 AM England 0 Argentina 3
22-Sep u10B u10-1 9:15 AM Italy 2 Germany 5
22-Sep u10B u10-2 10:30 AM France 3 England 0
22-Sep u10B u10-1 11:45 AM Argentina 5 Holland 4
22-Sep u10B u10-1 1:00 PM Spain 0 Ireland 10
22-Sep u10B u10-2 1:00 PM Portugal 2 Brazil 5
22-Sep u10B u10-1 3:30 PM Denmark 5 Sweden 0
29-Sep u10B u10-1 8:00 AM Holland 4 France 0
29-Sep u10B u10-2 10:30 AM Ireland 4 Italy 2
29-Sep u10B u10-1 11:45 AM England 1 Denmark 8
29-Sep u10B u10-2 11:45 AM Germany 3 Argentina 2
29-Sep u10B u10-2 3:30 PM Germany 3 Spain 0
29-Sep u10B u10-1 1:00 PM Sweden 5 Portugal 0
29-Sep u10B u10-1 3:30 PM Brazil 10 Spain 2
6-Oct u10B u10-1 8:00 AM Spain 1 Sweden 4
6-Oct u10B u10-2 10:30 AM France 2 Germany 7
6-Oct u10B u10-1 11:45 AM Italy 3 Brazil 3
6-Oct u10B u10-2 11:45 AM Denmark 6 Holland 3
6-Oct u10B u10-1 1:00 PM Argentina 4 Ireland 0
6-Oct u10B u10-2 2:15 PM Portugal 2 England 4
6-Oct u10B u10-2 3:30 PM Brazil 4 Denmark 5
13-Oct u10B u10-1 8:00 AM England 2 Holland 4
13-Oct u10B u10-2 8:00 AM Italy 1 Argentina 8
13-Oct u10B u10-1 9:15 AM Sweden 2 Brazil 5
13-Oct u10B u10-2 10:30 AM Spain 4 Portugal 3
13-Oct u10B u10-2 11:45 AM France 4 Denmark 6
13-Oct u10B u10-2 1:00 PM Holland 7 Italy 4
13-Oct u10B u10-2 2:15 PM Sweden 1 France 2
13-Oct u10B u10-1 2:15 PM Ireland 1 Germany 4
20-Oct u10B u10-1 8:00 AM Denmark 8 Spain 1
20-Oct u10B u10-1 9:15 AM Holland 3 Brazil 8
20-Oct u10B u10-1 10:30 AM Germany 4 England 0
20-Oct u10B u10-1 1:00 PM France 5 Italy 3
20-Oct u10B u10-2 2:15 PM Ireland 1 Sweden 2
20-Oct u10B u10-1 3:30 PM Argentina 11 Portugal 0

Girls - U12

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Pts G.A.
1 Majestics 7 1 8 22 5
2 Sealions 6 2 8 18 14
3 Breakers 5 3 8 15 11
4 Highlanders 4 4 8 12 17
5 Freedom 3 4 1 8 10 21
6 Blue Heat 1 6 1 8 4 21
7 Valkyries 7 1 8 1 24
Date Div Field Time Home Score Visitor Score
25-Aug u12G u12 8:00 AM Sealions 5 Valkyries 0
25-Aug u12G u12 12:30 PM Freedom 0 Majestics 3
25-Aug u12G u12 2:00 PM Blue Heat 1 Highlanders 4
8-Sep u12G u12 8:00 AM Blue Heat 1 Breakers 4
8-Sep u12G u12 12:30 PM Majestics 5 Sealions 1
8-Sep u12G u12 2:00 PM Valkyries 2 Highlanders 4
11-Sep u12G u14 6:00 PM Breakers 4 Freedom 1
15-Sep u12G u12 9:30 AM Highlanders 0 Majestics 5
18-Sep u12G u14 6:00 PM Valkyries 0 Highlanders 4
22-Sep u12G u12 8:00 AM Highlanders 2 Sealions 3
22-Sep u12G u12 12:30 PM Majestics 6 Blue Heat 0
22-Sep u12G u12 3:30 PM Breakers 4 Freedom 3
25-Sep u12G u14 6:00 PM Blue Heat 1 Breakers 0
29-Sep u12G u12 9:30 AM Freedom 4 Valkyries 2
29-Sep u12G u12 12:30 PM Breakers 1 Majestics 2
29-Sep u12G u12 3:30 PM Sealions 3 Blue Heat 0
2-Oct u12G u14 5:30 PM Majestics 5 Sealions 1
6-Oct u12G u12 9:30 AM Breakers 0 Sealions 2
6-Oct u12G u12 11:00 AM Blue Heat 0 Valkyries 0
6-Oct u12G u12 3:30 PM Freedom 3 Highlanders 2
13-Oct u12G u12 11:00 AM Highlanders 1 Breakers 2
13-Oct u12G u12 12:30 PM Freedom 2 Blue Heat 0
13-Oct u12G u12 3:30 PM Valkyries 0 Majestics 6
16-Oct u12G u14 6:00 PM Valkyries 0 Breakers 1
20-Oct u12G u12 8:00 AM Majestics 2 Freedom 2
20-Oct u12G u12 12:30 PM Highlanders 2 Blue Heat 1
20-Oct u12G u12 2:00 PM Sealions 3 Valkyries 1
23-Oct u12G u14 6:00 PM Sealions 4 Freedom 1

Boys - U12

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Pts G.A.
1 Union 5   3 8 18 11
3 Rapids 4 1 3 8 15 21
5 Sounders 5 3   8 15 29
2 Timbers 3 1 4 8 13 18
4 Red Bulls 2 5 1 8 7 33
6 Galaxy 2 5 1 8 7 36
7 Dynamo   6 2 8 2 39
Date Div Field Time Home Score Visitor Score
25-Aug u12B u12 9:30 AM Galaxy 5 Sounders 6
25-Aug u12B u12 11:00 AM Red Bulls 4 Union 4
25-Aug u12B u12 3:30 PM Timbers 4 Rapids 4
8-Sep u12B u12 9:30 AM Timbers 3 Dynamo 3
8-Sep u12B u12 11:00 AM Sounders 3 Rapids 2
8-Sep u12B u12 3:30 PM Union 3 Galaxy 0
13-Sep u12B u14 6:00 PM Dynamo 3 Red Bulls 8
15-Sep u12B u12 8:00 AM Rapids 2 Union 2
20-Sep u12B u14 6:00 PM Sounders 3 Rapids 6
22-Sep u12B u12 9:30 AM Rapids 5 Galaxy 3
22-Sep u12B u12 11:00 AM Union 1 Timbers 1
22-Sep u12B u12 2:00 PM Dynamo 1 Red Bulls 5
27-Sep u12B u14 6:00 PM Timbers 4 Dynamo 0
29-Sep u12B u12 8:00 AM Red Bulls 1 Sounders 2
29-Sep u12B u12 11:00 AM Dynamo 1 Union 2
29-Sep u12B u12 2:00 PM Galaxy 5 Timbers 5
4-Oct u12B u14 5:30 PM Union 7 Galaxy 2
6-Oct u12B u12 8:00 AM Dynamo 5 Galaxy 10
6-Oct u12B u12 12:30 PM Timbers 5 Sounders 0
6-Oct u12B u12 2:00 PM Red Bulls 2 Rapids 8
9-Oct u12B u14 6:00 PM Galaxy 4 Red Bulls 2
13-Oct u12B u12 8:00 AM Red Bulls 3 Timbers 6
13-Oct u12B u12 9:30 AM Rapids 3 Dynamo 3
13-Oct u12B u12 2:00 PM Sounders 0 Union 5
18-Oct u12B u14 6:00 PM Sounders 4 Dynamo 3
20-Oct u12B u12 9:30 AM Galaxy 2 Sounders 3
20-Oct u12B u12 11:00 AM Rapids 2 Timbers 1
20-Oct u12B u12 3:30 PM Union 5 Red Bulls 1

Girls - U14

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Pts G.A.
1 Storm 6 1   7 18 5
2 Fever 5 1 1 7 16 7
3 Mercury 3 1 3 7 12 10
4 Liberty 2 4 1 7 7 22
5 Sparks   4 3 7 3 29
6 Shock   5 2 7 2 22
Date Div Field Time Home Score Visitor Score
25-Aug u14G u14 9:40 AM Fever 3 Shock 1
25-Aug u14G u14 1:00 PM Sparks 2 Mercury 2
25-Aug u14G u14 2:40 PM Liberty 0 Storm 7
8-Sep u14G u14 8:00 AM Shock 1 Liberty 4
8-Sep u14G u14 1:00 PM Storm 5 Mercury 1
8-Sep u14G u14 4:20 PM Fever 9 Sparks 1
15-Sep u14G u14 9:40 AM Mercury 1 Liberty 1
22-Sep u14G u14 9:40 AM Storm 5 Sparks 1
22-Sep u14G u14 2:40 PM Liberty 1 Fever 5
22-Sep u14G u14 6:00 PM Mercury 3 Shock 0
27-Sep u14G u14 6:45 PM Sparks 3 Shock 3
29-Sep u14G u14 11:20 AM Sparks 1 Liberty 4
29-Sep u14G u14 1:00 PM Shock 0 Storm 4
29-Sep u14G u14 4:20 PM Fever 1 Mercury 1
4-Oct u14G u14 6:45 PM Storm 1 Fever 2
6-Oct u14G u14 2:40 PM Storm 3 Liberty 0
6-Oct u14G u14 4:20 PM Shock 0 Fever 3
6-Oct u14G u14 6:00 PM Mercury 4 Sparks 0
20-Oct u14G u14 9:40 AM Shock 2 Sparks 2
20-Oct u14G u14 1:00 PM Fever 1 Storm 2
20-Oct u14G u14 4:20 PM Liberty 1 Mercury 4

Boys - U14

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Team W L T Games Pts G.A.
1 WIZARDS 5 1 1 7 16 11
2 CELTICS 5 1 1 7 16 15
3 HEAT 1 3 3 7 6 15
4 LAKERS 1 3 3 7 6 24
5 CLIPPERS 1 6   7 3 35
Date Div Field Time Home Team Score Away Team Score
25-Aug u14B u14 8:00 AM Clippers 0 Heat 5
25-Aug u14B u14 11:20 AM Lakers 3 Wizards 3
25-Aug u14B u14 4:20 PM Celtics 5 Vista Red 2
8-Sep u14B u14 9:40 AM Heat 3 Lakers 3
8-Sep u14B u14 2:40 PM Wizards 6 Celtics 1
8-Sep u14B u14 6:00 PM Clippers 0 Fallbrook R 5
14-Sep u14B u14 6:00 PM Lakers 8 Vista Blue 2
21-Sep u14B VSP 7:35 PM Vista Blue 0 Celtics 0
22-Sep u14B RMS 1:20 PM Vista Red 4 Clippers 3
22-Sep u14B Ingold 3:30 PM Fallbrook T 2 Lakers 1
22-Sep u14B u14 4:20 PM Heat 1 Wizards 5
25-Sep u14B u14 6:45 PM Wizards 4 Clippers 0
29-Sep u14B u14 9:40 AM Lakers 2 Heat 2
29-Sep u14B u14 2:40 PM Celtics 6 Clippers 4
29-Sep u14B u14 6:00 PM Wizards 5 Fallbrook R 4
2-Oct u14B u14 6:45 PM Heat 0 Celtics 2
5-Oct u14B VSP 7:35 PM Vista Red 2 Wizards 1
6-Oct u14B u14 9:40 AM Celtics 2 Heat 1
6-Oct u14B u14 11:20 AM Clippers 8 Lakers 4
20-Oct u14B u14 8:00 AM Clippers 0 Wizards 9
20-Oct u14B u14 2:40 PM Celtics 4 Lakers 2
20-Oct u14B u14 6:00 PM Heat 1 Fallbrook T 1

Recreational Program

In San Marcos Youth Soccer we have recreational programs and  competitive programs.  Our primary program is recreational and we sometimes get questions to what that means exactly.  Well according to US Youth Soccer which is the goverening body for Cal South in which we are a member, it states:

recreational league” means an intraclub league in which—

(A) the use of tryouts, invitations, recruiting, or any similar process to roster players to any team on the basis of talent or ability is prohibited;

(B) the club administering the league accepts as participants in the league any     eligible youths (subject to reasonable terms on registration);

(C) a system or rostering players is used to establish a fair or balanced  distribution of playing talent among all teams participating; and

(D) league rules require that each player must play at least one-half of each game except for reasons of injury, illness, or discipline.


More Articles...

calsouth
usyouth
ussoccer
fifa

SMYSLOGOPLUS200X264

RevolutionShield200X260

170x181PCA-Logo-Vert-2line

Do you want to help
keep registration 
prices low?



Go to top