League Sponsors

San Marcos Youth Soccer
P.O. Box 627 
San Marcos, CA 92079
Tel: 760-621-0454
Fax: 760-621-0462

You are here: HomeProgramsRecreational Program

U14 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U14 GIRLS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Storm 9 18 2
2 Fever 10 18 1
3 Mercury 0 2 4
4 Liberty 8 1 9 2
5 Sparks 0 1 9
6 Shock 1 10 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u14 Storm 4 vs Shock 1
u14g2 sat 27-Oct 9:40 AM u14 Fever 6 vs Sparks 0
u14g3 sat 27-Oct 11:20 AM u14 Mercury 0 vs Liberty 1
u14g4 sat 3-Nov 2:40 PM u14 Sparks 1 vs Storm 3
u14g5 sat 3-Nov 4:20 PM u14 Liberty vs Fever 2
u14g6 sat 3-Nov 6:00 PM u14 Shock vs Mercury 2
U14 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g7 Thurs 15-Nov 5:15 PM Palomar College  Fever vs  Storm

U14 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U14 BOYS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Wizards 9  1 10 5
4 Lakers 2  9 11 8
5 Clippers 4  9 13 2
3 Heat 1 2 3 7
2 Celtics 8 12 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM u14 Lakers 2 vs Wizards 6
u14b2 sat 27-Oct 2:40 PM u14 Celtics 2 vs Heat 1
u14b3 thurs 8-Nov 5:45 PM u14 Wizards vs Clippers
u14b4 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u14 Heat  2 vs Lakers  5
u14b5 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u14 Clippers  1 vs Celtics
U14 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b6 Thur 15-Nov 7:00 PM Palomar College  Clippers vs  Celtics

U12 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U12 GIRLS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Sealions 6 8 14 4
5 Freedom 6 8 14 4
6 Blue Heat 0 1 1 6
3 Breakers 10 1 11 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u12 Sealions 3 vs Freedom 3
u12g2 sat 27-Oct 9:30 AM u12 Breakers 4 vs Blue Heat 0
u12g3 sat 3-Nov 12:30 PM u12 Blue Heat 1 vs Sealions 2
u12g4 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u12 Freedom 2 vs Breakers 1
seed U12 GIRLS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Majestics 0 9 9 4
4 Highlanders 8 8 16 1
7 Valkyries 3 1 4 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g5 sat 27-Oct 11:00 AM u12 Majestics 0 vs Highlanders 1
u12g6 sat 3-Nov 3:30 PM u12 Valkyries 3 vs Majestics 4
u12g7 thurs 1-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Highlanders 2 vs Valkyries 1
U12 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g8 Wed 14-Nov 5:15 PM San Marcos Middle School Highlanders vs Sealions

U12 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U12 BOYS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Rapids 9 9 18 3
5 Red Bulls 1 3 4 10
6 Galaxy 3 2 5 11
3 Sounders 9 9 18 7
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b1 sat 27-Oct 12:30 PM u12 Rapids 4 vs Red Bulls 1
u12b2 sat 27-Oct 2:00 PM u12 Sounders 6 vs Galaxy 4
u12b3 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u12 Galaxy 2 vs Rapids 5
u12b4 sat 3-Nov 9:30 AM u12 Red Bulls 3 vs Sounders 6
seed U12 BOYS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Union 0 9 9 3
4 Timbers 9 9 18 2
7 Dynamo 1 3 9
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b5 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM u12 Union 0 vs Timbers 2
u12b6 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u12 Dynamo 1 vs Union 6
u12b7 tues 6-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Timbers 3 vs Dynamo 2
U12 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b8 Wed 14-Nov 6:45 PM San Marcos Middle School Timbers vs Rapids

U10 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U10 GIRLS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Finland 10 10 20 0
2 Poland 10 9 19 1
3 Greece 8 4 12 2
4 Norway 1 1 2 5
5 Hungary 0 0 0 12
6 Scotland 0 4 4 5
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g1 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-1 Finland 4 vs Scotland 0
u10g2 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-1 Poland 3 vs Hungary 0
u10g3 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-1 Greece 2 vs Norway 1
u10g4 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-1 Hungary 0 vs Finland 9
u10g5 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-1 Norway 1 vs Poland 3
u10g6 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u10-1 Scotland 1 vs Greece 1
U10 GIRLS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g13 Fri 16-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Finland vs Poland
seed U10 GIRLS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Romania 9 1 10 6
10 Latvia 9 8 17 1
11 Croatia 3 10 13 4
9 Ukraine 4 0 4 2
8 Iceland 4 0 4 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g7 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-2 WG Romania 4 vs Croatia 3
u10g8 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-2 WG Iceland 1 vs Ukraine 1
u10g9 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-2 WG Latvia 3 vs Romania 1
u10g10 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-2 WG Croatia 3 vs Iceland 0
u10g11 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-2 WG Ukraine 0 vs Latvia 1
U10 GIRLS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g12 Tues 13-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Latvia vs Croatia

U10 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U10 BOYS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Germany 1 9 10 3
2 Argentina 10 9 19 1
3 Denmark 1 2 3 6
4 France 9 1 10 4
5 Holland 0 1 1 8
6 Brazil 8 9 17 3
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM U10-1 Germany 1 vs Brazil 2
U10B2 sat 27-Oct 2:15 PM U10-1 Argentina 4 vs Holland 0
U10B3 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM U10-1 Denmark 1 vs France 3
U10B4 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM U10-2 WG Holland 1 vs Germany 4
U10B5 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM U10-2 WG France 1 vs Argentina 3
U10B6 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM U10-2 WG Brazil 3 vs Denmark 2
U10 BOYS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B13 Fri 16-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Argentina vs Brazil
seed U10 BOYS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Sweden 2 9 11 4
8 Ireland 10 9 19 2
9 England 8 9 17 1
10 Italy 1 2 3 6
11 Spain 0 1 1 12
12 Portugal 9 0 9 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B7 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u10-2 WG England 2 vs Italy 1
U10B8 sat 27-Oct 9:15 AM u10-2 WG Ireland 6 vs Spain 0
U10B9 sat 27-Oct 10:30 AM u10-2 WG Sweden 2 vs Portugal 3
U10B10 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u10-1 Spain 1 vs Sweden 6
U10B11 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM u10-1 Italy 2 vs Ireland 4
U10B12 sat 3-Nov 4:00 PM u10-1 Portugal 0 vs England 2
U10 BOYS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B14 Tues 13-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Ireland vs England

TOPSoccer

Cal South TOPSoccer Registration is now open for the Fall 2017 Season!

TOPSoccerTOPSoccer is a modified version of the game of soccer. It was designed to provide opportunities for special needs children who refuse to let their challenges stop them from playing the game they love. It provides an affordable opportunity for fitness, fun, and building self-esteem. Modifications are made to the game to allow full participation and enjoyment for each child. One-on-one assistance is available to those who are in need of it. TOPS Soccer offers a recreational, leisure approach to the game of soccer.   The Outreach Program for Soccer is a community based recreational program specifically designed to help disabled children participate in the world's most popular sport. "Our goal is to provide these children with a safe environment where they can participate in a team and have fun"

Click on the Registration button above to register online!

When registering, be sure to "Register as a Player" and then select the season "2017 TOPSOCCER" and the division: "TOPSoccer"

 tops registration Capture

 

Read more...

Recreational Program

In San Marcos Youth Soccer we have recreational programs and  competitive programs.  Our primary program is recreational and we sometimes get questions to what that means exactly.  Well according to US Youth Soccer which is the goverening body for Cal South in which we are a member, it states:

recreational league” means an intraclub league in which—

(A) the use of tryouts, invitations, recruiting, or any similar process to roster players to any team on the basis of talent or ability is prohibited;

(B) the club administering the league accepts as participants in the league any     eligible youths (subject to reasonable terms on registration);

(C) a system or rostering players is used to establish a fair or balanced  distribution of playing talent among all teams participating; and

(D) league rules require that each player must play at least one-half of each game except for reasons of injury, illness, or discipline.


Fall Season

Games start August 22, 2017

  • Under-5 & Under-6:
    • $75.00 up to April 31
    • $85.00 May 1 - May 31
    • $105.00 after May 31
  • Under-7 & UP: 
    • $95.00 up to April 31
    • $105.00 May 1 - May 31
    • $125.00 after May 31
  • MULTI CHILD DISCOUNT:
    • $5 discount for the 2nd child 
    • $10 discount for the third and fouth child befor up to April 31
    • $5 discount after April 31
  • Practices start the begining of August
  • Games begin August 22nd 
  • Games are played on Saturdays at Walnut Grove Park
  • Registration Fees include:
    • 10 games minimum
    • Practices
    • Uniforms: Jersey, shorts and socks.
    • Picture Package
    • Participation Awards (u08 and below)
    • Awards for First & Second place teams (u10 - u14) 
    • U16 & U19 divisions will play in Presidio Recreation League

More Articles...

calsouth
usyouth
ussoccer
fifa

SMYSLOGOPLUS200X264

RevolutionShield200X260

170x181PCA-Logo-Vert-2line

Do you want to help
keep registration 
prices low?



Go to top